• May 30, 2024
    PV CERTIFICATION EXAM
    Please CLICK HERE to schedule your PV Certification exam online!
    Upcoming Events
    Unit 3 Sign Meeting
    Jun 04, 2024
    Room 102
    Examining Board
    Jun 04, 2024
    Open House
    Jun 05, 2024
    Unit 4 Executive Committee
    Jun 05, 2024
    Conference Room
    Unit 4 Meeting
    Jun 05, 2024
    Room 102
    Trade Show Schedule

    Our current 2024 Trade Show Schedule can be found HERE.

    (Please note that all events are subject to change. Dates and locations may switch. Cancellations and postponements are possible.)

    Organize Today
    Learn more about organizing your workplace!

    Click Here
    Site Search
    Site Map
    RSS Feeds
    OPEN HOUSE

    If you happen to have electrical experience, and are interested in organizing into Local 357, please attend our Open House in our main hall that happens every Wednesday between 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM.

    **Bring any relevant work history, certifications, and other supporting documents for proof of electrical experience.**

    For any further information, please call the hall at (702) 452-9357.

    Action Center
    Plan B John Hancock
    (833) 388 - 6466
    JATC
    Class Schedules & Apprenticeship Information
  • Officers & Staff
    Business Manager/Financial Secretary
    Richard "Richie" Work

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 497-8605


    President
    Kevin Kerbs

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 875-3941


    Senior Assistant Business Manager / Business Agent
    Lamare Jones

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 459-7057

    Lamare is the Agent for AAA Certified Solar, Bombard Electric, Choice Construct, Joint Apprenticeship Training Center, LC Electric, LMCC, National Conductor INC., Sant Electric, G3 Electrical, Veterans Electric Group, and Y Design Build.


    Vice President
    William Rowen



    Assistant Business Manager / Business Agent
    William Spielberg

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 459-7050

    William is the Agent for Amentum Services, Canyon Electric, Canyon-Warrior Joint Venture, CBS, Chula Vista Electric Co., Contra Costsa Electric, Convention Electrical SVCS, Edlen Exhibition, FOX Broadcasting, Freeman Expositions, Global Experience Services, Las Vegas Valley Water District, Michels Power, Mission Support and Test Services, National Power Line, PAR Electric, PAR Western Line Contractors, Power Plus, Spectra Electrical Services, Summit Line Construction, Turbine Repair Services, VFC, 


    Assistant Business Manager/Business Agent / E-Board Unit 1
    Raquel Dexter

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 301-0653

    Raquel is the agent for Baker Electric, Barin Group, Cache Valley Electric Co., Conti Electric, G&G Systems, Henkels & McCoy, JH Kelly, Power Technology, Primoris Renewable Energy, Renew Energy Electrical, SCC Energy Services, Titan Systems, and XCEL Electric.


    Assistant Business Manager / Business Agent
    Daniel Aranda

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 459-7062

    Daniel is the Business Agent for Accurate Energy Services, Ace Electric, Amp Electric, ATM Electric, Battleborn Electric, Bayside Controls Systems, Briggs Electric, Construction & Service Electric Co., Copperhead Electric, DACE IT, Danger Electric, Dusold Chandler Electric, DYNA Electric, Enlighten Electric, Enterprise Electrical Services, Fast Trac Electric, Fisk Electric, Frontier-Kemper Costructors, HALCO Service Corporation, Hampton Tedder, H&G Services, ITS Energy USA, J Givoo Constultants 1, Lakeland Electric, Las Vegas Electric, Live Electric, M.J. Electric, City Wide Electric, MC4 Construction, MD Electric, Mel-Kay Electric Co., Merica Electric, Miller Electric Company, Mojave Electric, Morrow Meadows Corp., Morse Electric, MS KATHYS Electric, Newkirk Electric Associates, Newtron Heat Trace, On Time Testing, P1 Construction, Parsa Power, Pieper Electric, Precision Automation, Reed Electrical Contracting, Rosendin Electric, Rowley Electric, Siemens Generation Services, Skyline Electric, Status Electrical Corporation, Sturgeon Electric, Sun City Electric, SUPERB, Tice Electric Company, Tunnel Electric, Turner Electric Company, US Communications and Electric, Veca Electric, Wasatch Electric, William Charles, and XL Industrial Services.


    Business Agent
    Leo "Beau" Neal

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 488 - 5660

    Beau is the agent for AD-ART Sign Company, Century Signs, High impact Sign and Design, Jones Sign, Vision Sign, and YESCO.


    Assistant Business Manager/Organizer
    Ronald Young

    Email:

    Phone:
    7024663228

    Ronald also serves as the head of our Political Action Committee. He is the agent for SACHS Electric & Vegas Fire and Electric.


    Assistant Business Manager/Business Agent
    Joshua Woods

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 374-9114

    Josh is the agent for ACME Electric, Advanced Controls & Electric, ANS Electric, Anytime Electric, Architectural Design & Signs, Automated Conveyance Tech., B&B Electrical Contractors, Bass Electric, BEI Construction, Blattner Energy, BR Building Resources Company, CAL Electro, Casas Electric, CE Power Solutions, Century Electric, Cleveland Electric Company, Control Contractors, CORDAN, Cupertino Electric, D&R Electric, F&F Electric, Felix Associates of Florida, Gephart Electric Company, Industrial Control System, Intermountain Electric, KIEWITT, La Rocca Electric, Lira Electric, MASS Electric Construction Co., Prentice Electric, Red Mesa Electric, S&H Electrical Services, SASCO, Silman Industries, Smartest Solar Group, Spiderplow, Streamline System Designs, Summit Specialized Installation USA, TEC Electric, Van Ert Electric Company, Wagner Industrial Electric, and Z Electric.


    Assistant Business Manager/Business Agent
    Deanne Mattera

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 459-7074

    Deanne is the Agent for ADT Electric, Advanced Cable Systems, AMP Systems, Archkey Technologies, Bradley Electric, Communication Technology SVCS, COSCO Fire Protection, DK & R Corp., Intelligent Fire Systems & Solutions, KLA Laboratories, KM Electrical Consulting, LINQ, M B Herzog, Mandalay Corporation, Pope Technologies, PYROCOM, Red Hawk Security Systems, Sprig Electric Co., T and D Communications, Tech Electronics, Teledata Contractors, Tropicana Hotel, and Walker Telecom.


    Assistant Business Manager/Organizer
    Jose "Tito" Torres

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 343-6933


    Organizer
    Christopher Napolitano

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 513-2205


    Organizer
    Ronny Lagunas

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 523-4887


    Assistant Business Manager/Dispatcher
    Tyler Eaton

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 459 - 7055


    Recording Secretary
    Melenie Zavala



    Treasurer
    Ulysses T. Lee



    E-Board Unit 1
    Glenn "Carp" Carpenter



    E-Board Unit 1
    David Riggio



    E-Board Unit 3
    Aaron Pruter



    E-Board Unit 4
    Steven Scheidle



    E-Board at Large
    Kenneth "K.T." Torbicki



    Office Manager
    Juli D. Godsby

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 459-7052


    Executive Assistant
    Beth Young

    Email:


    Senior Administrative Assistant
    Lani Agaran

    Email:


    Assistant Office Manager
    Elise Esfandiary

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 459-7073


    Administrative Assistant
    Shawna Hern

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 459-7015


    Administrative Assistant
    Jenna Castagnino

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 437-2734


    Administrative Assistant
    Rianne Kirschner

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 452-9357


    Administrative Assistant
    Regina Young

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 459-7018


    Administrative Assistant
    Jocelyne Ramirez

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 459-7071


    Nurse
    Candace Madden

    Email:

    Phone:
    (702) 452-3903



  • IBEW local 357

    Copyright © 2024.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



    6684591 hits since Feb 21, 2011


  • Top of Page image